DC.gov Mayor DC Guide Residents Business Visitors District of Columbia Government Kids  

Office of Cable Television


OCT HOME
About OCT
Director's Bio
Operations Director's Bio
Program Director's Bio

Organization
Advisory Committee
Documents


OCT DCC SERVICES

OCT TV-16 SERVICES

INFORMATION

ONLINE SERVICE
  REQUESTS

 

 



FOIA Information, OCT Employee List, 5/2008

Title

Name

EOD


Grade/Series/Step

DIRECTOR

ERIC E. RICHARDSON

12/12/2005

E2/1001/0

DIRECTOR OF PROGRAMMING

KAREN TOLSON

2/12/1996

15/1001/0

DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS

ROBIN M. YELDELL

11/26/1976

15/301/0

GENERAL COUNSEL

J. CARL WILSON

5/16/2005

LX2/905/0

SUPERVISORY PRODUCER

FERMAN PATTERSON

8/28/2000

13/1071/0

PRODUCER

TAMIKA FELDER

8/28/2000

12/1071/6

PRODUCER

CECILY FERNANDEZ

3/28/2005

12/1071/6

PRODUCER

KELLY CARTER

2/4/2002

12/1071/6

PRODUCER

VALIKIA NEWSOME

2/25/2002

9/1071/2

SUPERVISORY VIDEOGRAPHER

JOHN AVERY

7/1/2002

13/1060/0

VIDEOGRAPHER

SILAS OLUYOLE

4/1/1999

12/1001/3

VIDEOGRAPHER

EUGENE PETTY

4/1/1999

13/1001/5

VIDEOGRAPHER

OSCAR VIGAS

4/1/2002

12/1060/1

VIDEOGRAPHER

SHAUN PARKER

3/6/2006

13/1001/3

SUPERVISORY AUDIO VISUAL SPECIALIST

MAURICE REED

2/4/1996

14/1001/0

AUDIO VISUAL SPECIALIST

DION DOVE

6/6/2005

11/1071/1

AUDIO VISUAL SPECIALIST

KENNETH BORDEN

4/1/1999

12/1071/5

AUDIO VISUAL SPECIALIST

DENNIS WARE

4/1/1999

12/1001/2

AUDIO VISUAL SPECIALIST

TRAVIS DeGRANGE

9/17/2007

7/1071/1

SUPERVISORY EDITOR

MOHAMED SHAMEEM

4/15/2002

13/1071/0

EDITOR

STACY HOLMES

2/6/2006

13/301/5

EDITOR

BYRON EZELL

10/1/2007

12/1071/1

VISUAL INFORMATION SPECIALIST (GRAPHICS)

VACANT

 

 

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

HELEN HANCOCK

9/30/2007

13/301/3

SUPPORT SERVICES SUPERVISOR

ANGELA HARPER

3/16/2008

13/342/0

STAFF ASSISTANT

MALIAKA SCOTT

5/21/2001

11/301/1

IT SPECIALIST

RICK LOHMEYER

7/26/2004

13/2210/6

PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT(Part-Time)

MOSEYE-JULIA BROWNE

4/27/2008

7/303/1

SUPPORT SERVICES SPECIALIST

OSE OGUNIFIDITIMI

10/15/2001

14/301/3

PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT

JANE GABRIEL

5/23/2005

7/303/5

ELECTRONIC TECHNICIAN

FRANCIS PHAN

11/26/2007

12/856/2

PROGRAM ANALYST

PATRICK BELIZAIRE

5/12/2008

11/343/4

ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL

GORDON BOELTER

6/28/2004

14/905/4

ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL

NIQUELLE ALLEN

11/27/2005

13/905/3

CONSUMER SERVICES OFFICER

MARCELLA HICKS

4/27/1999

14/301/5

CABLE INSPECTOR

MABLE GIST

9/9/2002

13/1801/5

PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT

MICHAEL WOODEN

10/29/2007

7/303/1

PARALEGAL/RISK MANAGEMENT

VANNICE EDMUNDS

1/8/2006

12/904/3

SUPERVISORY AUDIO VISUAL SPECIALIST

BRENDA MALLORY

3/10/2008

12/1071/0

AUDIO VISUAL SPECIALIST

AKIL ELLIS

3/10/2008

9/1071/4

AUDIO VISUAL SPECIALIST

RONALD THOMAS

3/10/2008

9/1071/4

AUDIO VISUAL SPECIALIST

NICHOLAS DORSEY

3/10/2008

9/1071/4

AUDIO VISUAL SPECIALIST

EDWARD THORPE

3/10/2008

9/1071/10